Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3938,323
ShkoderAlbania 9,6425,992
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6425,370
SaltaArgentina 4,0732,531
San AntonioArgentina 5,7973,602
San LuisArgentina 4,9573,080
San RafaelArgentina 5,0633,146
Santa RosaArgentina 5,3593,330
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,4182,745
SarmientoArgentina 6,2633,892
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6079,077
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6079,077
SalzburgAustria 9,0395,617
SakiAzerbaijan 11,8157,342
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,0397,481
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,9547,429
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4333,376
SaveBenin 8,5425,308
Santa CruzBolivia 3,4192,125
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5175,914
SalvadorBrazil 4,8463,012
Santa MariaBrazil 5,0393,131
SantaremBrazil 2,7121,685
SantosBrazil 4,9683,087
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,7032,922
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,2252,004
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5512,828
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,1123,176
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,8503,014
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,9153,055
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7452,327
Sao MateusBrazil 5,0803,157
São PauloBrazil 4,9123,052
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,6832,910
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3061,433
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5472,825
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7262,937
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,7752,967
SobralBrazil 4,1992,609
SoureBrazil 3,2312,008
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,1762,595
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,4233,370
SurubimBrazil 4,8523,015
SadovoBulgaria 10,0756,261
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9576,187
SofiaBulgaria 9,9386,175
SiemreapCambodia 17,36610,791
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0112,493
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,4053,359
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9852,476
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8774,274
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4994,038
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2172,621
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,4223,369
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,0962,545
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9913,101
Scott, SkCanada 5,5373,441
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5032,798
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9722,468
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9082,428
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8204,859
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,6572,894
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,6612,896
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0453,756
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6744,148
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5192,808
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1522,580
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,3173,304
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,3233,308
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2332,631
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4624,015
SalCape Verde 5,7093,548
SantiagoChile 4,9143,053
SewellChile 4,9813,095
ShanghaiChina 15,0409,346
ShantouChina 16,0249,958
ShenyangChina 13,8958,635
Simon BolivarColombia 15999
San JoseCosta Rica 939584
SibenikCroatia 9,3195,791
SplitCroatia 9,3665,820
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0735,638
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7005,407
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,132704
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,109689
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,161722
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,134705
SamanaDominican Republic 1,179732
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,073667
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,102685
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,048651
San JuanDominican Republic 1,038645
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,153717
SanchezDominican Republic 1,162722
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,126700
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,099683
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,075668
San GabrielEcuador 1,124699
SalloumEgypt 10,3956,459
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4886,517
SohagEgypt 11,1556,932
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3047,024
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,531952
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,1164,422
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4485,871
StrasbourgFrance 8,6365,367
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7141,687
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4291,509
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2717,004
SchleswigGermany 8,7465,435
StuttgartGermany 8,7495,437
SamosGreece 10,3686,443
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1276,293
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1916,333
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5574,074
SiguiriGuinea 7,2284,491
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,518943
SzegedHungary 9,5975,963
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3175,790
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2814,524
SagarIndia 15,2869,499
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1578,797
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9479,909
SemnanIran 12,6097,835
ShahroudIran 12,6717,874
ShirazIran 12,9018,017
ShannonIreland 7,5184,672
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6695,387
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3575,815
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5915,960
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8445,496
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7565,441
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4365,864
SigonellaItaly 9,3425,805
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6634,762
SagaJapan 14,4388,972
SaigoJapan 14,0128,707
SakaiJapan 14,0768,747
SakataJapan 13,4178,338
SapporoJapan 12,9908,072
SaseboJapan 14,4768,996
SendaiJapan 13,4108,333
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,3418,911
ShimonosekiJapan 14,3438,913
ShinjoJapan 13,4048,329
ShionomisakiJapan 14,1188,773
ShirakawaJapan 13,5448,416
ShizuokaJapan 13,8318,594
SumotoJapan 14,0918,756
SuttsuJapan 13,0718,122
SuwaJapan 13,7598,550
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9123,052
SavannakhetLaos 17,01310,572
SiauliaiLithuania 9,5905,959
SiluteLithuania 9,4885,896
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8166,100
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1128,770
SalimaMalawi 12,4327,725
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,65610,971
SibuMalaysia 18,37711,420
SanMali 7,6734,768
SegouMali 7,5304,679
SikassoMali 7,6064,726
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1279,400
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2181,378
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,7998,575
SainshandMongolia 13,8348,597
SafiMorocco 7,1674,453
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0584,386
SittweMyanmar 16,38510,182
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5075,286
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8925,526
SaiqOman 13,7018,514
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6908,507
SurOman 13,8938,633
SialkotPakistan 14,2788,872
SibbiPakistan 14,0868,753
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,5802,846
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8721,785
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,78110,428
SandomierzPoland 9,6135,974
SniezkaPoland 9,1985,716
SuwalkiPoland 9,6115,973
SzczecinPoland 9,0865,646
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2364,496
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8243,619
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,355842
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6679,114
Satu MareRomania 9,7666,069
SibiuRomania 9,9086,157
SulinaRomania 10,3536,433
SadrinskRussia 11,7157,280
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8626,128
SalekhardRussia 10,9226,787
SaratovRussia 11,1476,927
SejmcanRussia 10,8936,769
SelagoncyRussia 11,4497,114
Simusir IslandRussia 12,0987,518
SkovorodinoRussia 12,6177,840
SmolenskRussia 10,1566,311
SociRussia 11,1556,932
SortovalaRussia 9,8206,102
SuntarRussia 11,8627,371
SurgutRussia 11,5947,205
SverdlovskRussia 11,5267,163
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7526,681
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,579981
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1515,686
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5859,063
SingaporeSingapore 18,70011,620
SliacSlovakia 9,4765,889
SeoulSouth Korea 14,1848,814
SineijuSouth Korea 14,0328,720
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5754,707
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8794,896
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7394,809
SevilleSpain 7,5094,666
SennarSudan 11,7557,305
ShambatSudan 11,5817,196
ShendiSudan 11,6427,235
StenseleSweden 9,0805,642
StockholmSweden 9,2115,724
StorlienSweden 8,8535,501
SundsvallSweden 9,1295,673
SantisSwitzerland 8,7705,450
SongeaTanzania 12,5017,769
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,94510,530
SongkhlaThailand 18,00811,190
Suphan BuriThailand 17,20310,690
Surat ThaniThailand 17,75911,036
SurinThailand 17,19710,686
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2865,149
SokodeTogo 8,3825,209
SfaxTunisia 9,0045,595
SousseTunisia 8,9865,584
SamsunTurkey 10,9996,835
SiirtTurkey 11,5947,204
SivasTurkey 11,1206,910
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,1068,144
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6384,746
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8104,853
SarataUkraine 10,3166,410
SarnyUkraine 9,9306,170
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6946,646
SumyUkraine 10,4776,510
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3878,319
SaltoUruguay 5,0193,119
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,5203,430
Safford, AzUsa 4,3222,686
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7922,356
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0661,284
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,4762,160
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,0492,516
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,1322,568
Salem, InUsa 3,3412,076
Salem, OrUsa 5,9193,678
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,9093,050
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4672,155
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1891,982
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9213,058
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,5563,452
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,356842
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3403,318
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,3852,725
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2173,242
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2893,287
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8081,745
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,0962,545
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,4811,542
Scott City, KsUsa 3,9792,473
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,4372,757
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,3412,076
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,0053,732
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,9953,725
Sedan, KsUsa 3,6182,248
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,0573,764
Selma, AlUsa 2,6711,660
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4062,117
Seymour, InUsa 3,3412,076
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2061,992
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,8563,017
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,0841,917
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,0902,542
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,2142,619
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,6312,257
Southport, NcUsa 2,6311,635
Sparta, IlUsa 3,3892,106
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2212,002
Spickard, MoUsa 3,7672,341
Spokane, WaUsa 5,6953,539
Spooner, WiUsa 4,2302,628
Springfield, IlUsa 3,5552,209
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,4752,160
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3145,788
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,2832,662
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,4762,160
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,1532,580
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4002,113
State College, PaUsa 3,3822,102
State University, MsUsa 2,8621,778
State University, NmUsa 4,0212,499
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1001,927
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,5392,821
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,6662,278
Stockton, CaUsa 5,4743,402
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,0582,521
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5022,176
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3102,057
Summerville, ScUsa 2,5541,587
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,7643,582
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,6172,248
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,9462,452
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6332,258
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2338,223
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 444276
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 933580
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,7151,066
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9154,297
SocotraYemen 13,8678,617
SenangaZambia 11,2556,994
SerenjeZambia 11,9567,430
SeshekeZambia 11,3847,074
SolweziZambia 11,5297,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -