Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3145,166
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,6605,381
EsquelArgentina 5,9533,699
EzeizaArgentina 5,3423,320
East SaleAustralia 14,7819,185
Esperance (po)Australia 16,86910,483
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86810,482
EssendonAustralia 14,9769,306
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,0683,149
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,1783,217
EspinosaBrazil 4,5792,846
Earlton, OnCanada 4,1322,568
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,8443,632
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,8633,644
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,8593,641
Edson, AbCanada 6,0113,735
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,5404,064
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0053,732
Estevan, SkCanada 5,0013,108
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,7374,187
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7514,817
ErlianChina 13,9528,670
El CaranoColombia 540336
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,0985,654
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,015631
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,157719
El ArishEgypt 11,1966,958
El TorEgypt 11,2827,011
ErfurtGermany 8,8625,507
EssenGermany 8,5815,333
EsfahanIran 12,6587,866
EilatIsrael 11,3537,055
EsashiJapan 13,1558,174
EldoretKenya 12,2697,624
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,4498,358
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1094,418
EeldeNetherlands 8,5545,316
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2687,623
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5937,826
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,289801
EnuguNigeria 9,1235,669
EncarnacionParaguay 4,7002,921
EvoraPortugal 7,3454,564
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,0378,101
EkimcanRussia 12,4527,738
Elat’MaRussia 10,7126,657
ElistaRussia 11,3267,038
ErbogacenRussia 12,0357,478
EssejRussia 11,2386,983
Ed DueimSudan 11,6087,214
El FasherSudan 10,8856,764
El GeneinaSudan 10,5836,577
El ObeidSudan 11,4127,091
El ShowakSudan 11,9577,430
En NahudSudan 11,2356,981
EdirneTurkey 10,2196,350
ErzincanTurkey 11,3187,033
ErzurumTurkey 11,4347,105
EskisehirTurkey 10,6036,589
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,5327,788
EntebbeUganda 11,9707,438
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9374,932
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9384,933
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,8392,386
Eastman, GaUsa 2,5171,564
Eastport, MeUsa 3,9182,435
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,8062,987
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,7382,323
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9612,461
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,1911,983
Elko, NvUsa 5,1893,225
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,8792,410
Elmira, NyUsa 3,5292,193
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,0363,129
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8402,386
Erie, PaUsa 3,5472,204
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,7692,342
Eugene, OrUsa 5,8973,664
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,4182,124
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,8253,620
Eureka, SdUsa 4,5842,848
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,8703,026
Evansville, InUsa 3,2952,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -