Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,3888,320
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,4848,379
MilianaAlgeria 8,2295,114
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0646,254
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7757,317
Malarg EArgentina 5,1473,199
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,7913,598
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,6943,539
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,0033,109
MendozaArgentina 4,8703,026
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,8663,024
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,9143,054
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1019,384
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1958,199
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99911,185
MeekatharraAustralia 17,69010,993
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9849,311
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9679,300
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3749,553
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2949,504
Mount IsaAustralia 16,10710,009
MuharraqBahrain 12,9118,023
MinskBelarus 9,9136,160
MogilevBelarus 10,0656,255
MaunBotswana 11,3267,038
MacapaBrazil 2,9431,829
MacauBrazil 4,6402,884
MaceioBrazil 4,9403,070
MachadoBrazil 4,8162,992
ManausBrazil 2,2861,421
MarabaBrazil 3,4072,117
MaringaBrazil 4,5562,831
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7461,707
Monte AzulBrazil 4,5932,854
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6292,877
MonteiroBrazil 4,7192,932
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,6082,864
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4602,771
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,4922,791
MamfeCameroon 9,3265,795
MarouaCameroon 9,7736,073
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4754,024
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9872,478
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,3753,340
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5344,681
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6434,128
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,4553,390
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,2033,855
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0952,545
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2962,670
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9042,426
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8972,422
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,2173,242
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,5652,837
Morden, MbCanada 4,7862,974
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,8552,396
MoundouChad 10,0076,218
MatecanaColombia 627390
MoroniComoros 13,3438,292
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3825,830
MarstalDenmark 8,8065,472
Melville HallDominica 1,6401,019
MichesDominican Republic 1,176731
MocaDominican Republic 1,129701
MoncionDominican Republic 1,102685
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,128701
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,113692
MilagroEcuador 1,469913
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5886,579
MinyaEgypt 11,0156,845
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3085,784
MassawaEritrea 12,2927,638
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8394,871
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2995,778
MarseilleFrance 8,4655,261
MontpellierFrance 8,3645,198
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4881,546
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4664,639
MakokouGabon 9,8196,102
MayumbaGabon 9,6586,002
MitzicGabon 9,6696,009
MkamboGabon 9,9276,169
MoandaGabon 9,9086,157
MouilaGabon 9,6666,007
MagdeburgGermany 8,8955,528
MunichGermany 8,9455,559
MünsterGermany 8,6255,360
MethoniGreece 9,9456,180
MilosGreece 10,1866,330
MitiliniGreece 10,3016,401
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2956,398
MacentaGuinea 7,2314,493
MamouGuinea 6,9244,303
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5966,584
MiskolcHungary 9,6025,967
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,8419,844
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,8409,222
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,2509,477
MusulipatnamIndia 16,09410,001
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,40110,813
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,57910,302
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,32911,390
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,0739,988
MashhadIran 13,0168,088
Malin HeadIreland 7,6824,774
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8905,524
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4585,877
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3845,831
MilanItaly 8,7785,455
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7335,427
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9565,566
ManIvory Coast 7,4654,639
MaebashiJapan 13,6728,496
MaizuruJapan 13,9708,681
MakurazakiJapan 14,6229,086
MatsueJapan 14,0938,758
MatsumotoJapan 13,7508,544
MatsuyamaJapan 14,2538,857
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,0509,352
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,3998,326
MishimaJapan 13,7878,567
MitoJapan 13,5908,445
MiyakejimaJapan 13,8328,596
MiyakoJapan 13,2358,224
MiyakojimaJapan 15,4939,627
MiyakonojoJapan 14,5379,033
MiyazakiJapan 14,5009,010
MombetsuJapan 12,7747,938
MoriokaJapan 13,2778,251
MuroranJapan 13,0718,123
MurotomisakiJapan 14,2278,841
MutsuJapan 13,1438,168
Ma’AnJordan 11,4067,088
MafraqJordan 11,3627,060
MombasaKenya 12,8347,975
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,9699,923
MaseruLesotho 11,8277,349
MonroviaLiberia 7,1744,458
MisratahLibya 9,4415,867
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7098,519
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4728,371
MananjaryMadagascar 13,9248,653
MorondavaMadagascar 13,5058,392
MakhangaMalawi 12,5217,781
MangochiMalawi 12,5117,774
MwmosaMalawi 12,5637,807
MzimbaMalawi 12,3057,646
MzuzuMalawi 12,3427,669
MalaccaMalaysia 18,58011,546
MersingMalaysia 18,57911,545
MiriMalaysia 18,06411,225
MaleMaldives 16,22110,080
MenakaMali 8,3945,216
MoptiMali 7,7374,808
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3567,678
MazatlanMexico 3,5692,218
MeridaMexico 1,9091,186
Mexico CityMexico 2,7271,694
MonterreyMexico 3,1091,932
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9371,825
MaantyMongolia 13,5878,443
MandalgoviMongolia 13,7628,552
MatadMongolia 13,5148,398
MurenMongolia 13,3218,278
MarrakechMorocco 7,2764,521
MeknesMorocco 7,5214,674
MideltMorocco 7,5904,717
MaputoMozambique 12,3127,651
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0968,138
MandalayMyanmar 16,29510,126
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,41010,198
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,38910,806
MindatMyanmar 16,29310,125
MonywaMyanmar 16,25510,101
MyeikMyanmar 17,38910,806
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9599,917
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4985,280
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2707,624
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4517,737
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5327,787
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5567,802
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5557,802
ManaguaNicaragua 1,195742
MasatepeNicaragua 1,171728
MagariaNiger 9,1515,687
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4765,889
MaradiNiger 8,9495,561
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6205,978
MakurdiNigeria 9,2065,721
MinnaNigeria 8,9555,565
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,4788,997
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9295,548
MajisOman 13,5348,410
MasirahOman 13,9488,667
Muscat  Oman 13,7288,531
MultanPakistan 14,2788,872
MurreePakistan 14,0888,754
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4309,589
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,9592,460
MoyobambaPeru 1,8391,143
MactanPhilippines 16,85610,474
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,69010,371
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3604,573
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1366,298
MagadanRussia 11,2126,967
MahackalaRussia 11,7377,294
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0806,264
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0806,264
MarkovoRussia 10,0566,249
MinusinskRussia 12,7787,941
MogocaRussia 12,7327,912
MoscowRussia 10,4346,484
MurmanskRussia 9,6455,994
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,9877,449
MatamSenegal 6,7484,193
MogadishuSomalia 13,3278,282
MadridSpain 7,7344,806
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7234,799
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3925,215
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6294,741
MelillaSpain 7,7614,823
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9594,946
MalakalSudan 11,6587,244
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1727,564
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5905,338
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,63110,335
Mae SariangThailand 16,75210,410
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,92610,518
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,01510,573
MalatyaTurkey 11,2626,998
MersinTurkey 11,0486,865
MuglaTurkey 10,5066,529
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9674,950
ManstonUk 8,1905,090
MeloUruguay 5,2713,275
MercedesUruguay 5,1993,231
MontevideoUruguay 5,4333,376
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,6111,622
Madison, FlUsa 2,4121,499
Madison, InUsa 3,3112,058
Madison, NeUsa 4,0852,538
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,8722,406
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,8232,376
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,9182,435
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,3182,062
Marengo, IlUsa 3,7462,328
Marion, InUsa 3,5492,206
Marion, NcUsa 2,9151,812
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,1702,592
Marshall, TxUsa 3,1251,942
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1841,979
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4735,265
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3072,055
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,0373,130
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,3372,074
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9911,859
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,8072,366
Medford, WiUsa 4,1092,553
Mellette, SdUsa 4,4482,764
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,1041,929
Mena, ArUsa 3,3102,057
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7861,731
Mexia, TxUsa 3,1971,987
Mexico, MoUsa 3,5712,219
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7771,104
Midland, TxUsa 3,6342,258
Milan, MnUsa 4,3112,679
Milbank, SdUsa 4,3592,709
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,9203,058
Milford, DeUsa 3,1751,973
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,6221,629
Millen, GaUsa 2,5711,598
Millport, OhUsa 3,4392,137
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5582,211
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,8082,366
Minden, NeUsa 4,1032,550
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,1862,601
Minonk, IlUsa 3,6372,260
Missoula, MtUsa 5,4353,377
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,6061,620
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,7462,328
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,7212,312
Monroe, NcUsa 2,7791,727
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,3112,679
Montgomery AlUsa 2,6741,662
Montrose, CoUsa 4,4552,768
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2862,042
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,7341,699
Morganton, NcUsa 2,9151,812
Moro, OrUsa 5,7813,592
Morris, MnUsa 4,4042,737
Morrison, IlUsa 3,7612,337
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0031,866
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6912,294
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,7372,322
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,8412,387
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7822,350
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,3462,079
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0301,883
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,7832,351
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,4532,146
MaiquetiaVenezuela 933580
MaracaiboVenezuela 414257
MaracayVenezuela 861535
MaturinVenezuela 1,352840
Mene GrandeVenezuela 507315
MeridaVenezuela 518322
MagoyeZambia 11,7137,279
MansaZambia 11,7787,319
MbalaZambia 12,0137,465
MfuweZambia 12,1417,545
MisamfuZambia 12,0237,471
MonguZambia 11,2306,978
MpikaZambia 12,0697,500
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2147,590
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7767,318
MumbwaZambia 11,6567,243
MwinilungaZambia 11,3127,029
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1027,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -