Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7088,518
NeuquenArgentina 5,5463,446
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,3313,312
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1418,166
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9949,939
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6289,090
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6139,702
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6361,017
NatitingouBenin 8,3865,211
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,1163,179
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7606,065
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4875,896
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2643,271
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,1903,847
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5942,855
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7722,965
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2324,494
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,5423,444
North Bay, OnCanada 4,0112,492
N’DjamenaChad 9,8236,104
NanchangChina 15,5029,633
NanjingChina 15,0559,356
NanningChina 16,31410,138
NicosiaCyprus 10,9976,834
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9085,536
NaguaDominican Republic 1,165724
NeybaDominican Republic 996619
NegeleEthiopia 12,6177,840
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1487,549
NandiFiji 12,1487,549
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3985,840
NancyFrance 8,5325,302
NantesFrance 7,9434,936
NiceFrance 8,6255,360
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9855,583
NurembergGermany 8,8835,520
NurnbergGermany 8,8805,518
NaxosGreece 10,2566,373
NanortalikGreenland 6,0653,769
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1503,822
NordGreenland 8,3735,203
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2563,887
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3754,583
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,5409,657
New DelhiIndia 14,7789,183
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2335,738
NaganoJapan 13,7028,515
NagasakiJapan 14,5109,017
NagoJapan 15,1779,431
NagoyaJapan 13,9008,638
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,2299,464
NaraJapan 14,0068,704
NazeJapan 14,9289,276
NemuroJapan 12,7317,911
NiigataJapan 13,5478,418
NikkoJapan 13,6198,463
NobeokaJapan 14,4288,966
NairobiKenya 12,4687,748
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2595,754
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5528,421
NidaLithuania 9,4625,880
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9078,642
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,9448,665
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3757,690
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3887,698
NaraMali 7,3904,592
NioroMali 7,1684,454
NemaMauritania 7,3784,585
NouakchottMauritania 6,4504,008
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3178,275
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2487,611
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5457,796
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3267,659
NandaimeNicaragua 1,159720
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5785,952
NiameyNiger 8,4225,234
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0505,624
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3275,796
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8135,477
NawabshahPakistan 14,3688,929
NokkundiPakistan 13,7608,551
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,7712,343
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,69610,375
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,4256,478
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,9948,075
NikolaevRussia 10,4446,490
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1557,553
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7676,691
NizneangarskRussia 12,6347,851
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7327,912
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0886,890
NovgorodRussia 9,9666,193
NovosibirskRussia 12,4607,743
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,75210,410
No. 6Sudan 11,4277,101
NyalaSudan 10,8756,758
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,91610,512
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,07110,608
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,84411,089
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,74110,403
NarathiwatThailand 18,11611,257
NigdeTurkey 11,0066,839
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,4287,723
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5986,586
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,5422,201
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,5422,201
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0751,911
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8611,778
Neosho, MoUsa 3,4862,166
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5362,197
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3422,077
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4252,129
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,9742,469
New London, WiUsa 3,9822,474
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6411,641
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,6551,650
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,1322,568
New YorkUsa 3,4002,113
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3622,089
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3752,097
Newark, NjUsa 3,3662,092
Newberry, MiUsa 4,0762,533
Newberry, ScUsa 2,7011,678
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,6542,271
Newnan, GaUsa 2,6891,671
Newport, TnUsa 2,9401,827
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9565,565
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9421,828
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,1052,551
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,9413,692
North Loup, NeUsa 4,1882,602
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,2092,616
Norton, KsUsa 4,0772,533
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4942,171
NdolaZambia 11,7857,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -