Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6738,496
BustAfghanistan 13,6878,505
BatnaAlgeria 8,5995,343
BecharAlgeria 7,8234,861
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4805,270
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8334,867
BiskraAlgeria 8,5535,315
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7065,410
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,2265,112
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,3595,194
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,3635,197
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3665,199
ByrdAntarctica 10,3646,440
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,6413,506
BarilocheArgentina 5,7553,576
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,3203,306
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2099,451
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6039,074
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93011,142
BrestBelarus 9,7116,034
BrusselsBelgium 8,3985,219
Belize CityBelize 1,587986
BeninBenin 8,5625,321
BohiconBenin 8,5135,290
BermudaBermuda 2,6781,664
BageBrazil 5,1773,217
BambuiBrazil 4,6812,909
BarbacenaBrazil 4,9453,073
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4702,777
BarcelosBrazil 1,8871,172
BarraBrazil 4,3032,674
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7902,355
BarreirasBrazil 4,2042,613
BelémBrazil 3,2722,034
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,8343,004
BelterraBrazil 2,7021,679
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0982,547
Bom JesusBrazil 5,1173,179
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,4162,744
BrasiliaBrazil 4,2112,617
BrevesBrazil 3,0811,915
BurgasBulgaria 10,2666,379
BurundiBurundi 11,6957,268
BatouriCameroon 9,9056,155
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2342,631
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,0453,756
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2003,853
Banff, AbCanada 5,8023,605
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,0462,514
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9833,096
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,5923,475
Bissett, MbCanada 4,8733,028
Blue River, BcCanada 6,0733,774
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,9412,449
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8154,235
Brandon, MbCanada 4,9293,063
Broadview, SkCanada 5,0823,158
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4073,981
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5334,060
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1372,571
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5824,090
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9194,299
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3596,437
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6936,644
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,2793,902
BeijingChina 14,2828,875
BarranquillaColombia 9458
Benito SalasColombia 833517
BogotáColombia 657408
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2905,773
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1636,937
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7086,654
BaniDominican Republic 1,033642
BarahonaDominican Republic 984612
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,119695
BahariyaEgypt 10,8356,733
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0166,845
BiarritzFrance 7,9214,922
BordeauxFrance 7,9974,969
BrestFrance 7,7504,816
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8995,530
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8995,530
BitamGabon 9,6385,989
BanjulGambia 6,4053,980
BerlinGermany 9,0085,598
BrockenGermany 8,8325,488
BokeGuinea 6,6214,114
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5284,056
BudapestHungary 9,4885,896
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,5035,905
BangaloreIndia 16,0669,983
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,6159,703
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0389,966
BikanerIndia 14,5809,060
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,30511,375
BabolsarIran 12,4827,756
Bandar AbbasIran 13,3508,296
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,1977,580
Bandar LengehIran 13,2608,240
BirjandIran 13,2178,213
BushehrIran 12,7837,943
BaghdadIraq 12,0077,462
BasraIraq 12,4407,731
BelmulletIreland 7,4874,652
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5954,719
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4345,863
BergamoItaly 8,8095,474
BolognaItaly 8,9445,558
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9275,547
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3895,834
BrindisiItaly 9,5425,930
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9704,953
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7264,801
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,9998,078
BeirutLebanon 11,2386,983
BenghaziLibya 9,9296,170
BirzaiLithuania 9,6706,009
BitolaMacedonia 9,8156,099
BlantyreMalawi 12,4937,764
BvumbweMalawi 12,5067,772
BintuluMalaysia 18,22611,326
BamakoMali 7,3384,560
Bko-SMali 7,3464,565
BougounMali 7,4084,604
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9004,288
BaitagMongolia 13,5928,446
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,2608,240
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,4128,334
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,6028,453
BayandelgerMongolia 13,7188,525
BayankhongorMongolia 13,7128,521
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,4968,387
BulganMongolia 13,4268,343
BhamawMyanmar 16,0759,989
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7207,904
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3837,695
BluffieldsNicaragua 916569
BilmaNiger 9,4755,888
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7475,436
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0275,609
BergenNorway 8,4965,279
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4975,280
BjornoyaNorway 9,0225,606
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9315,550
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8465,497
BadinPakistan 14,5279,027
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,4168,958
BalakotPakistan 14,0468,728
BarkhanPakistan 14,1888,817
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 472293
BascoPhilippines 16,0839,994
BialystokPoland 9,6515,997
BejaPortugal 7,3424,562
BragancaPortugal 7,4814,649
BistritaRomania 9,9036,154
BucharestRomania 10,0966,273
BajkitRussia 11,9657,435
BarabinskRussia 12,3037,645
BarnaulRussia 12,6397,854
BerezovoRussia 11,1016,898
BiserRussia 11,3197,034
BlagovescenskRussia 12,9038,018
BogdarinRussia 12,7497,922
BogucanyRussia 12,3357,665
BomnakRussia 12,4187,716
BorRussia 11,9077,399
BorzjaRussia 13,1498,171
BratskRussia 12,5907,824
BelgradeSerbia 9,6576,001
BoSierra Leone 6,9924,345
BontheSierra Leone 6,9184,299
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3395,803
BerberaSomalia 13,0448,106
BusanSouth Korea 14,3298,904
BadajozSpain 7,4414,624
BarcelonaSpain 8,2095,101
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7434,812
BabanusaSudan 11,2046,962
BaselSwitzerland 8,6365,367
BernSwitzerland 8,6335,364
BangkokThailand 17,29210,746
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,27210,733
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,87710,488
BizerteTunisia 8,8955,528
BalikesirTurkey 10,3926,458
BursaTurkey 10,4686,505
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,0938,136
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6954,782
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7364,807
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7364,807
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9944,968
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9644,949
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0845,023
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1913,226
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4512,144
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1971,987
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5975,342
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5965,342
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0051,867
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7501,709
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,0782,534
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0901,920
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5362,197
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0581,900
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,8582,398
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,5393,442
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7965,466
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7462,328
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3315,177
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0074,975
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,8202,374
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,0243,122
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5332,195
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8141,749
Bishop, CaUsa 5,2173,242
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,6872,913
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0181,875
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6141,625
Blaine, WaUsa 6,1043,793
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4861,545
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3822,102
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2272,005
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,3713,337
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0001,864
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3882,105
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5762,222
Bowler, WiUsa 4,0522,518
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1341,948
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,5272,192
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0781,913
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4242,127
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1481,956
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9741,848
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6512,269
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,8222,375
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,1582,584
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8211,753
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8741,786
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,6172,248
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5732,842
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2081,994
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4542,147
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,6262,253
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8561,775
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0031,866
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,7042,302
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7892,355
Burns, OregonUsa 5,5713,462
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3648,304
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,186737
BarquisimetoVenezuela 680422
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8677,374
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8687,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -