Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,6736,011
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,8423,009
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,6622,897
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,0293,125
ViennaAustria 9,2805,767
VitebskBelarus 10,0286,232
VassourasBrazil 5,0393,131
VicosaBrazil 4,9793,094
VitoriaBrazil 5,1493,200
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,7472,950
VarnaBulgaria 10,2806,388
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,1872,602
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1433,817
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,7843,594
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,7103,548
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,1313,810
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,1383,814
ValdiviaChile 5,5933,475
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,5823,469
VallenarChile 4,4212,747
ValparaisoChile 4,8543,016
VanguardiaColombia 729453
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,7381,080
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,8195,480
VestervigDenmark 8,6625,383
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,080671
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,142710
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,121697
VilsandiEstonia 9,4425,867
VaasaFinland 9,3365,802
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,2934,532
VeravalIndia 14,9119,266
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,11410,013
ValentiaIreland 7,4114,605
VeniceItaly 9,0165,603
VeronaItaly 8,9025,532
VicenzaItaly 8,9535,563
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0455,621
ViterboItaly 9,0285,610
VolterraItaly 8,9215,543
VientianeLaos 16,85010,471
VarenaLithuania 9,7106,034
VilniusLithuania 9,7346,049
VeracruzMexico 2,4151,501
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3485,187
VaernesNorway 8,7935,464
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7025,408
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,5215,916
VillarricaParaguay 4,5242,811
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,0216,227
VanavaraRussia 12,1427,545
VasileviciRussia 10,1106,282
Velikie LukiRussia 10,0106,221
VerhojanskRussia 11,0376,858
ViljujskRussia 11,6337,229
VitimRussia 12,2097,587
Vize IslandRussia 9,8856,143
VladivostokRussia 13,4418,352
VolgogradRussia 11,2166,970
VologdaRussia 10,3876,455
VoronezRussia 10,7316,669
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,3785,828
VytegraRussia 10,1336,297
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5779,058
ValenciaSpain 7,9914,966
ValladolidSpain 7,6424,749
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3324,556
VisbySweden 9,2555,751
VanTurkey 11,6767,256
ValleyUk 7,8174,858
VinnitsaUkraine 10,1306,295
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,5523,450
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9684,951
Valentine, NeUsa 4,3442,699
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,9293,684
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,1512,579
Vevay, InUsa 3,2872,042
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9011,803
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0241,879
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,0172,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -