Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,5428,415
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0305,611
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,7537,303
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6742,283
ZhengzhouChina 14,9019,259
ZhijiangChina 15,7649,796
ZagrebCroatia 9,2915,774
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8925,526
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8526,122
ZahedanIran 13,5738,434
ZanjanIran 12,1687,561
ZacatecasMexico 3,1831,978
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,9448,665
ZinderNiger 9,1465,684
ZhobPakistan 14,0558,734
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,27310,734
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,27410,734
ZamoscPoland 9,7156,037
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1665,696
ZigalovoRussia 12,7597,929
ZiganskRussia 11,2927,017
ZyryankaRussia 10,7316,668
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9544,943
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7115,413
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8307,973
ZonguldakTurkey 10,6416,613
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,6296,605
ZitomirUkraine 10,1066,280
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,4306,481
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,3826,451
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,7822,972
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,0922,543
ZambeziZambia 11,1996,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -