Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,8633,022
ReconquistaArgentina 4,7222,935
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,9903,101
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,9284,305
RivadaviaArgentina 4,0862,539
RosarioArgentina 5,0693,150
RichmondAustralia 14,6549,106
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9409,284
RecifeBrazil 4,9423,071
RemansoBrazil 4,3192,684
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4251,507
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,1163,179
Rio NegroBrazil 4,9243,060
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,1532,581
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,7793,591
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,8142,991
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,1833,221
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1833,221
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2504,506
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,9373,689
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2442,637
RuoqiangChina 14,2598,861
RandersDenmark 8,7695,449
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,016632
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,176731
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,5563,453
RumipambaEcuador 1,320820
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,3367,045
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3607,059
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1486,928
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6261,632
RostockGermany 8,9125,538
RhodesGreece 10,5086,530
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6254,738
ReykhólarIceland 7,3234,550
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2624,513
RamsarIran 12,3227,657
RashtIran 12,2197,593
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6824,774
RadicofaniItaly 8,9995,592
Resia PassItaly 8,8645,508
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0545,626
RivoltoItaly 9,0645,633
Rolle PassItaly 8,9645,570
RomeItaly 9,0715,637
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0515,624
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0995,654
RumoiJapan 12,9008,016
RigaLatvia 9,6035,967
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,5915,960
RodriguesMauritius 15,5009,632
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,1538,174
RabatMorocco 7,4084,604
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,85410,473
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9156,783
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5167,777
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5717,812
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3077,648
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7877,946
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3977,704
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1337,540
RivasNicaragua 1,131703
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,3028,887
RebolyRussia 9,7476,057
Rostov On DonRussia 10,9836,825
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6367,852
RagaSudan 11,0466,864
RashadSudan 11,5337,167
RenkSudan 11,7197,282
RumbekSudan 11,5177,157
RanongThailand 17,65210,969
Roi EtThailand 17,06710,606
RizeTurkey 11,3337,042
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,0868,132
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3176,411
RomnyUkraine 10,4016,463
RovnoUkraine 9,9186,163
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4078,331
RochaUruguay 5,4753,402
Racine, WiUsa 3,7812,350
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,8451,768
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,5872,850
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,5892,852
Reading, PaUsa 3,3232,065
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,6483,510
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,0223,121
Redding, CaUsa 5,6673,521
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9583,081
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,4263,372
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,5792,224
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,0131,873
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,0131,873
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,0211,877
Rochester, MnUsa 4,0642,526
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6382,261
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,1272,564
Rockford, IlUsa 3,7702,343
Rockville, InUsa 3,4762,160
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,9892,479
Rome, GaUsa 2,7911,734
Roseau, MnUsa 4,6882,913
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,8303,623
Roswell, NmUsa 3,9012,424
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1751,973
Rushville, IlUsa 3,6232,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -