Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,3428,291
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6175,355
HuamboAngola 10,3996,462
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37610,797
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5209,023
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5309,029
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6209,706
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5923,475
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5024,662
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9722,468
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9972,484
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6642,277
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9543,079
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5852,228
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4944,035
Hope, BcCanada 6,0453,756
HaikouChina 16,57110,297
HailarChina 13,2128,210
HamiChina 13,9888,692
HetanChina 14,1368,785
HavanaCuba 1,574978
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,143710
HigueyDominican Republic 1,166724
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,009627
HelwanEgypt 11,0136,843
HurguadaEgypt 11,3267,038
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8834,898
HelsinkiFinland 9,5535,936
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5685,946
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8494,878
HamburgGermany 8,7795,455
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7785,455
HannoverGermany 8,7645,446
HelgolandGermany 8,6395,368
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8915,525
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2886,393
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4904,033
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5345,303
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8105,474
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5624,699
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,7979,816
HaifaIsrael 11,2346,981
HaboroJapan 12,8617,992
HachijojimaJapan 13,8968,635
HachinoheJapan 13,1898,196
HagiJapan 14,2758,871
HakodateJapan 13,1258,156
HamadaJapan 14,1968,822
HamamatsuJapan 13,8918,632
HikoneJapan 13,9338,658
HimejiJapan 14,0618,738
HiradoJapan 14,4678,990
HirooJapan 12,9428,043
HiroshimaJapan 14,2208,837
HitaJapan 14,4008,949
HitoyoshiJapan 14,5109,017
HunLibya 9,5835,955
HomboriMali 7,9864,963
HomalinMyanmar 15,9539,914
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,89910,501
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5597,804
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6357,851
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8287,971
HororataNew Zealand 12,6157,839
HyderabadPakistan 14,4368,971
HuanucoPeru 2,2601,405
HelPoland 9,3385,803
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7987,953
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4857,137
HatangaRussia 10,8486,741
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6716,631
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2275,112
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0537,490
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4225,855
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9458,666
HaejuSouth Korea 14,1908,818
HyesanSouth Korea 13,7618,551
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,84110,465
HalaibSudan 11,7827,321
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9077,399
HudeibaSudan 11,6667,250
HaparandaSweden 9,3825,830
HarnosandSweden 9,1525,687
HamaSyria 11,2947,018
HassakahSyria 11,5657,186
Hua HinThailand 17,40610,816
HakkariTurkey 11,7547,304
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1045,036
HersonUkraine 10,5036,527
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0126,221
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0671,906
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7462,328
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,3462,079
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3122,058
Hart, MiUsa 3,8652,402
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5122,182
Hartington, NeUsa 4,1532,581
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,5611,592
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,4902,790
Hays, KsUsa 3,9372,446
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,6343,501
Hebron, NeUsa 3,9632,463
Helena, MtUsa 5,2863,285
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6272,254
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8521,772
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8081,745
Hermit, CoUsa 4,3832,724
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0821,915
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,6271,633
Highmore, SdUsa 4,4482,764
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2862,042
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,4452,141
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,6282,255
Holly, CoUsa 4,0432,513
Homer, AkUsa 8,2205,108
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,5452,203
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1741,972
Horton, KsUsa 3,8022,363
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,4902,790
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0961,924
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8732,407
Houma, LaUsa 2,6501,647
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9881,857
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,1821,978
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9231,817
Huron, SdUsa 4,3562,707
HanoiVietnam 16,51110,260
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,63810,961
HarareZimbabwe 12,1097,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -