Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6767,256
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,0267,473
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,8487,362
YaoundeCameroon 9,6075,970
YokoCameroon 9,6656,006
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8212,375
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5644,079
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,1563,204
YanjiChina 13,5658,429
YichangChina 15,3829,558
YinchuanChina 14,5739,056
YiningChina 13,5308,408
YariguiesColombia 426265
YamasaDominican Republic 1,098682
YasicaDominican Republic 1,149714
YazdIran 12,9008,016
YakushimaJapan 14,6819,123
YamagataJapan 13,4438,354
YamaguchiJapan 14,2968,884
YokkaichiJapan 13,9428,664
YokohamaJapan 13,7168,523
YonagoJapan 14,0818,750
YonagunijimaJapan 15,6429,720
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6879,748
YeMyanmar 17,06610,605
YolaNigeria 9,6045,968
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,4258,964
YurimaguasPeru 1,8171,129
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5297,164
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5927,825
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,7327,912
Yakima, WaUsa 5,8313,623
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5674,702
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,0963,166
York, PaUsa 3,2892,044
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4642,152
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6952,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -