Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7838,565
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7968,573
KhostAfghanistan 13,9268,654
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5928,446
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,2035,097
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15510,660
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1525,687
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7897,326
KandiBenin 8,5415,307
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,0553,763
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3802,722
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3802,722
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,9473,696
Kenora, OnCanada 4,7062,925
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7572,334
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9544,943
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0044,352
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3333,314
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9202,436
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7458,541
KashiChina 13,7328,533
KunmingChina 16,0679,984
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2006,338
KhargaEgypt 11,0816,886
KosseirEgypt 11,4137,092
KajaaniFinland 9,5875,957
KuopioFinland 9,6305,984
KuusamoFinland 9,5995,965
KarlsruheGermany 8,6915,400
KasselGermany 8,7545,440
KonstanzGermany 8,7565,441
KumasiGhana 8,1215,047
KalamataGreece 9,9676,193
KerkiraGreece 9,7286,045
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0736,260
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5534,072
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6154,732
KankanGuinea 7,2274,491
KindiaGuinea 6,8434,252
KissidougouGuinea 7,1544,446
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6615,382
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,22210,081
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,22310,081
KeszthelyHungary 9,3715,823
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4104,605
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9479,910
KotaIndia 14,9869,312
KozhikodeIndia 16,0309,961
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,92711,140
KermanIran 13,2148,212
KermanshahIran 12,1907,575
Khoram AbadIran 12,3317,662
KilkennyIreland 7,6224,736
KingstonJamaica 843524
KagoshimaJapan 14,5829,061
KanazawaJapan 13,7988,574
KaruizawaJapan 13,7078,518
KatsuuraJapan 13,6998,512
KawaguchikoJapan 13,7658,554
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7677,934
KobeJapan 14,0428,726
KochiJapan 14,2358,846
KofuJapan 13,7648,553
KumagayaJapan 13,6748,497
KumamotoJapan 14,4588,985
KumejimaJapan 15,2679,487
KureJapan 14,2318,843
KushiroJapan 12,8277,971
KutchanJapan 13,0338,099
KyotoJapan 13,9858,690
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0848,131
KitaleKenya 12,2297,599
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5257,783
KufraLibya 10,4106,469
KaunasLithuania 9,6485,995
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4585,877
KybartaiLithuania 9,5885,958
KarongaMalawi 12,3077,647
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,15111,280
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,78811,054
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,47211,479
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,25311,343
KuantanMalaysia 18,42611,450
KuchingMalaysia 18,53911,520
KayesMali 6,9524,320
KeniebaMali 6,9884,343
KidalMali 8,2705,139
KitaMali 7,1774,460
KoutiaMali 7,6164,733
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6997,891
KisinevMoldova 10,2326,358
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,4098,332
KhatgalMongolia 13,2328,223
KhovdMongolia 13,3908,321
KhujirtMongolia 13,6368,473
KhutagMongolia 13,3608,302
KenitraMorocco 7,4254,614
KalewaMyanmar 16,11310,013
KathaMyanmar 16,0659,983
KawthaungMyanmar 17,65310,970
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,48510,244
KengtungMyanmar 16,44510,219
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8529,851
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8826,762
KathmanduNepal 15,3009,507
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5438,416
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2847,633
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3847,696
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3687,685
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2747,627
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2997,643
KanoNigeria 9,1285,672
KangnungNorth Korea 14,0848,752
KarasjokNorway 9,3445,807
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4885,274
KristiansandNorway 8,6415,370
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6345,365
KhasabOman 13,3998,326
KarachiPakistan 14,3688,928
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,3728,931
KhanpurPakistan 14,3518,918
KhuzdarPakistan 14,1238,776
KororPalau 16,14910,035
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5245,918
KlodzkoPoland 9,2635,756
KoszalinPoland 9,1755,701
KrakowPoland 9,4935,899
KalakanRussia 12,6357,851
KaliningradRussia 9,4465,870
KamenskoeRussia 10,3546,434
KandalaksaRussia 9,6886,021
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0306,233
KazanRussia 11,0666,877
KemRussia 9,8756,137
KerchRussia 10,8306,730
KhabarovskRussia 12,8027,955
KirenskRussia 12,4237,720
KirovRussia 10,9006,773
KljuciRussia 10,9756,820
KolpasevRussia 12,1247,534
KorfRussia 10,4826,514
KostromaRussia 10,5136,533
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,1526,309
KotlasRussia 10,6026,588
KrasnodarRussia 11,0426,862
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8737,378
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4167,094
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,5487,798
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,5715,947
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2927,017
KurganRussia 11,8387,357
KurskRussia 10,5336,545
KyraRussia 13,3028,266
KigaliRwanda 11,7587,307
KoldaSenegal 6,5844,092
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9924,345
KosiceSlovakia 9,6285,983
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5637,186
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,7908,569
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,68410,368
KadugliSudan 11,4147,093
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4257,099
KassalaSudan 11,9857,448
KhartoumSudan 11,5847,199
KostiSudan 11,6677,250
KalmarSweden 9,1545,688
KaresuandoSweden 9,2525,749
KarlstadSweden 8,9445,558
KristianstadSweden 9,0255,608
KamishliSyria 11,5777,194
KanchanaburiThailand 17,24010,713
Khlong YaiThailand 17,53710,898
Khon KaenThailand 17,01710,575
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,35810,787
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,17610,674
KairouanTunisia 8,9405,555
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2056,963
KarsTurkey 11,5507,177
KastamonuTurkey 10,8006,711
KayseriTurkey 11,0416,861
KonyaTurkey 10,8316,730
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5547,801
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,2748,249
KinlossUk 7,9584,945
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,6116,594
KievUkraine 10,2246,353
KirillovkaUkraine 10,7406,674
KirovogradUkraine 10,4056,466
KlepininoUkraine 10,6606,624
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,5266,541
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8026,091
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4946,521
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,6742,283
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,5363,440
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,7292,317
Keene, NhUsa 3,6352,259
Kenton, OhUsa 3,4982,173
Kenton, OkUsa 4,0372,508
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7011,057
Kimball, NeUsa 4,3952,731
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5055,285
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,6332,258
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7411,704
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,7043,544
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,9471,831
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2555,130
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8135,477
KabompoZambia 11,3167,032
KabweZambia 11,7857,323
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7887,325
KafirondaZambia 11,7217,284
KaomaZambia 11,3997,083
KasamaZambia 12,0127,464
KasempaZambia 11,4927,141
KawambwaZambia 11,7837,322
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9377,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -