Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,3478,294
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,8797,382
QubaAzerbaijan 11,9037,397
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3712,716
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2514,506
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,0602,523
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,3103,921
QuinteroChile 4,8573,018
QingdaoChina 14,5829,062
QiqiharChina 13,3038,266
QuitoEcuador 1,225761
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,8417,979
QuettaPakistan 13,9638,677
Quanah, TxUsa 3,6172,248
Quitman, GaUsa 2,4471,521
Quang TriVietnam 16,97810,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -