Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7148,522
TiranaAlbania 9,6796,015
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6415,370
TebessaAlgeria 8,7645,446
TimimounAlgeria 8,0725,016
TindoufAlgeria 7,2524,506
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5995,343
TrelewArgentina 6,0563,763
TucumanArgentina 4,2932,668
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,67210,360
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,67310,361
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8929,875
TibooburraAustralia 15,5919,688
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3799,557
TshaneBotswana 11,2226,974
TaguatingaBrazil 4,0952,545
TarauacaBrazil 2,1361,327
TauaBrazil 4,2952,669
TefeBrazil 1,9481,211
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,8823,034
TeresinaBrazil 4,0122,493
TiriosBrazil 2,3461,458
TorresBrazil 5,2163,242
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4122,120
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,3402,697
TriunfoBrazil 4,6112,865
TucuruiBrazil 3,2622,027
TuriacuBrazil 3,5972,235
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6914,158
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7374,187
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2304,493
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,3433,320
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2793,902
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4053,359
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,4082,739
Timmins, OnCanada 4,2742,656
Tofino, BcCanada 6,3063,918
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,7082,304
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,7162,309
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7492,329
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,9903,101
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2532,643
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,4813,406
TaiyuanChina 14,6049,075
TaoyuanChina 15,6719,738
TengchongChina 16,0079,947
TønderDenmark 8,7005,406
TylstrupDenmark 8,7605,444
TystofteDenmark 8,8565,503
TamayoDominican Republic 998620
TahrirEgypt 10,9276,790
TantaEgypt 10,9506,804
TallinEstonia 9,5735,949
TartuEstonia 9,7096,033
TampereFinland 9,4755,888
TurkuFinland 9,4185,853
ToulonFrance 8,5235,296
ToulouseFrance 8,1565,068
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1465,062
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8705,512
TchibanGabon 9,6876,019
TbilisiGeorgia 11,6297,227
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5625,321
TamaleGhana 8,1555,067
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9606,189
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9886,207
TimehriGuyana 1,9491,211
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,333828
TelaHonduras 1,422883
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,31210,136
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,31210,136
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,52911,514
TabrizIran 11,9227,409
TeheranIran 12,4437,732
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2576,995
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4875,895
TarvisioItaly 9,0995,654
TermoliItaly 9,2745,763
TorinoItaly 8,6595,381
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6525,377
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1235,669
TrevicoItaly 9,3095,785
TrevisoItaly 9,0015,594
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1225,669
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6545,378
TabouIvory Coast 7,5324,680
TadotsuJapan 14,1618,800
TakadaJapan 13,6628,490
TakamatsuJapan 14,1418,787
TakayamaJapan 13,7998,575
TanegashimaJapan 14,6349,094
TatenoJapan 13,6378,474
TateyamaJapan 13,7408,538
TokushimaJapan 14,1348,783
TokyoJapan 13,6898,507
TomakomaiJapan 13,0158,087
TottoriJapan 14,0288,717
ToyamaJapan 13,7558,548
ToyookaJapan 13,9918,694
TsuJapan 13,9638,677
TsurugaJapan 13,9118,644
TsuyamaJapan 14,0778,748
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2367,603
TripoliLebanon 11,2406,984
TobrukLibya 10,2706,382
TripoliLibya 9,2595,754
TelsiaiLithuania 9,5235,918
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0398,724
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7578,548
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,4408,352
ThyoloMalawi 12,5247,783
TawauMalaysia 17,80611,065
TessalitMali 8,2125,103
TimbuktuMali 7,8284,864
TombMali 7,8304,866
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9254,303
TacubayaMexico 2,7271,694
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7121,685
TarialanMongolia 13,3378,288
TosontsengelMongolia 13,4058,330
TsetserlegMongolia 13,5708,433
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,9148,646
TangierMorocco 7,4964,658
TarfayaMorocco 6,7754,210
TazaMorocco 7,6634,762
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,44810,221
TaungooMyanmar 16,63310,336
ThandweMyanmar 16,61310,323
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3418,290
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3547,677
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7827,943
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3677,685
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3247,658
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3637,683
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4487,736
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6597,866
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6627,868
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6627,868
TahouaNiger 8,7305,425
TillaberyNiger 8,3355,180
TaejonNorth Korea 14,2848,876
TromsoNorway 9,0895,648
TrondheimNorway 8,7695,449
ThumraitOman 13,6528,484
TacnaPeru 3,2212,002
TarapotoPeru 1,8871,173
TrujilloPeru 2,0991,304
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,70410,380
TorunPoland 9,3535,812
TimisoaraRomania 9,6956,025
TambovRussia 10,8006,711
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9288,034
TaraRussia 12,0347,478
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,3447,050
TermezRussia 13,4448,354
TernejRussia 13,0588,114
TobolskRussia 11,7137,279
TomskRussia 12,3557,678
Tot’MaRussia 10,4936,520
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8956,770
TuapseRussia 11,0806,885
TuraRussia 11,6997,270
TurukhanskRussia 11,4297,102
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1897,574
TortosaSpain 8,0765,019
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,68510,368
TokerSudan 12,0227,471
TartousSyria 11,2306,978
TaipeiTaiwan 15,6599,731
TaboraTanzania 12,1137,527
TakThailand 16,92010,514
TrangThailand 17,94611,152
TabligboTogo 8,4625,258
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4335,241
TunisTunisia 8,9385,554
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,3007,643
TireeUk 7,7364,807
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0465,000
TernopilUkraine 9,9176,163
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,3473,323
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,6391,640
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1865,087
Talladega, AlUsa 2,7271,695
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4021,493
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0811,293
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,8371,763
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5242,190
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,8572,397
Temple, TxUsa 3,2141,998
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,6731,661
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7181,689
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,4922,170
Toledo, IaUsa 3,9002,423
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,5572,210
Tooele, UtUsa 4,9183,056
Topeka, KsUsa 3,7562,334
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4842,165
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,1052,551
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2442,016
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3632,711
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,5222,188
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8151,749
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,3422,698
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2248,218
TumeremoVenezuela 1,584985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -