Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0295,611
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3275,174
DavisAntarctica 13,2728,248
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,82610,456
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,13010,645
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,16711,910
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8979,257
DhakaBangladesh 15,9339,901
D’UccleBelgium 8,3985,219
DiamantinaBrazil 4,7382,944
DiamantinoBrazil 3,4722,157
DouradosBrazil 4,2782,658
DoualaCameroon 9,4095,847
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7202,933
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,0413,133
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3463,943
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0074,354
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6252,874
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4794,026
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,2832,662
Dryden, OnCanada 4,6582,894
DuianChina 14,7749,181
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5155,913
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8107,961
DajabonDominican Republic 1,097682
DuvergeDominican Republic 980609
DabaaEgypt 10,7096,654
DakhlaEgypt 10,9286,791
DijonFrance 8,4495,250
DresdenGermany 9,0555,627
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0695,014
DebrecenHungary 9,6806,015
DalatangiIceland 7,6734,768
DaltonganjIndia 15,5849,684
DarbhangaIndia 15,4759,616
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6759,740
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6759,741
DumkaIndia 15,7259,772
DwarkaIndia 14,7059,138
DezfulIran 12,4047,708
DublinIreland 7,7084,790
DecimomannuItaly 8,8025,470
DobbiacoItaly 8,9925,588
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7844,837
Deir-AllaJordan 11,3127,029
DagorettiKenya 12,4697,748
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,7906,084
DedzaMalawi 12,4047,708
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,0078,704
DashbalbarMongolia 13,2748,248
DaweiMyanmar 17,19910,688
De BiltNetherlands 8,4585,256
De KooyNetherlands 8,4335,240
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4315,239
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3117,650
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6047,832
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5377,790
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7117,899
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6887,885
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6425,371
DalbandinPakistan 13,8818,626
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,1138,770
DirPakistan 13,8898,631
DroshPakistan 13,8548,609
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,58610,307
DohaQatar 13,0458,107
DorohoiRomania 10,0146,223
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5236,539
DudinkaRussia 11,0236,850
DzardzanRussia 11,0786,884
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8697,997
DakarSenegal 6,2983,914
DaruSierra Leone 7,0914,407
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1647,559
DamazinSudan 11,8867,386
DongolaSudan 11,2687,002
DamascusSyria 11,3437,048
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3437,049
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5697,189
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4238,341
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8397,978
DjerbaTunisia 9,0285,610
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,4567,119
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9044,912
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8384,871
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,5926,582
DonetskUkraine 10,8056,714
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3768,312
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,8131,748
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,0831,916
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,3112,058
Danville, IlUsa 3,5092,181
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7051,681
Davenport, WaUsa 5,7363,564
David City, NeUsa 4,0252,501
Dayton, OhUsa 3,3792,100
Dayton, WaUsa 5,6473,509
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,5281,571
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,0533,140
Decatur, IlUsa 3,5452,203
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3732,096
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3682,093
Delphine, InUsa 3,5792,224
Denton, MdUsa 3,1751,973
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,3602,709
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,8842,414
Deseret, UtUsa 4,8813,033
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,4752,781
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,6152,247
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0911,921
Dillon, MtUsa 5,2433,258
Dixon, IlUsa 3,7822,350
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,8962,421
Dover, DeUsa 3,1751,973
Dover, TnUsa 3,1071,931
Dublin, TxUsa 3,3272,068
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,8472,391
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,3402,697
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,3462,079
Durham, NhUsa 3,6462,266
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4654,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -