Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9754,956
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,1975,093
OranArgentina 3,9302,442
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33111,391
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,27110,111
OstendeBelgium 8,3005,157
ObidosBrazil 2,6061,619
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0424,998
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8782,410
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8762,409
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,6833,531
OdenseDenmark 8,7995,468
OtavaloEcuador 1,176731
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7777,318
OuluFinland 9,4615,879
OroomiehIran 11,8507,364
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8345,490
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4274,615
ObihiroJapan 12,8988,015
OfunatoJapan 13,2968,263
OitaJapan 14,3718,931
OkayamaJapan 14,1178,773
OkinoerabuJapan 15,0609,358
OmaezakiJapan 13,8738,621
OmuJapan 12,7767,939
OnahamaJapan 13,5178,400
OsakaJapan 14,0268,716
OshimaJapan 13,7908,570
OtaruJapan 12,9968,076
OwaseJapan 14,0398,724
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3804,586
OujoaMorocco 7,8534,880
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2358,225
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7617,930
OphirNew Zealand 12,7717,936
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2237,596
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8727,999
OcotalNicaragua 1,243772
OrlandNorway 8,7275,423
OsloNorway 8,7945,465
OhotskRussia 11,5187,158
OkhotskRussia 11,5187,158
OlekminskRussia 12,0127,464
OlenekRussia 11,2146,968
OmskRussia 12,1787,568
OnegaRussia 10,0756,261
OrenburgRussia 11,6467,237
OymyakonRussia 11,1836,949
OviedoSpain 7,5714,704
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9725,576
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0204,984
OdessaUkraine 10,3816,451
OvrucUkraine 10,0736,259
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,9751,849
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,1352,570
Oakland, MdUsa 3,1931,984
Oakley, IdUsa 5,1263,185
Oconto, WiUsa 4,0072,490
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8422,388
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,5592,212
Olathe, KsUsa 3,7162,309
Olivia, MnUsa 4,2492,641
Olympia, WaUsa 6,0113,735
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,9682,466
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,9802,473
Oolitic, InUsa 3,3732,096
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0891,298
Orono, MeUsa 3,8922,419
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,9382,447
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6712,281
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,6452,265
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,7162,309
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,2492,019
Owosso, MiUsa 3,7152,309
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3102,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -