Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8466,740
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,23310,709
ParanaArgentina 4,9613,083
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,8773,031
PehuajoArgentina 5,3453,321
PergaminoArgentina 5,1773,217
PigeArgentina 5,5153,427
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,8443,010
PosadasArgentina 4,7042,923
PresidenciaArgentina 4,4482,764
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,8483,013
Punta IndioArgentina 5,4433,383
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35110,782
Port HedlandAustralia 18,14211,273
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8083,609
ParakouBenin 8,5365,304
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8313,002
ParacatuBrazil 4,4022,735
ParanaBrazil 3,9862,477
ParanaguaBrazil 4,9543,078
ParanaibaBrazil 4,2832,661
ParintinsBrazil 2,5381,577
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0262,502
Passo FundoBrazil 4,9703,088
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,5332,817
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3302,691
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6802,908
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,7802,970
PeixeBrazil 3,8922,418
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4592,771
PicosBrazil 4,2412,636
PiraiBrazil 5,0393,132
PirenopolisBrazil 4,1342,569
PompeuBrazil 4,6972,919
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,2562,645
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9111,809
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,8603,020
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4931,549
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,1973,229
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,7962,359
PosseBrazil 4,2172,621
PlevenBulgaria 10,0156,223
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0606,251
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,56910,917
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2403,878
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5304,058
Penticton, BcCanada 5,9323,686
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,9512,455
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7662,340
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,7502,952
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,2623,891
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4042,737
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4844,029
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,8603,020
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,4623,394
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3683,957
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8394,250
Princeton, BcCanada 5,1563,204
ParronChile 4,9993,106
Puerto AysenChile 6,2173,863
Puerto MonttChile 5,7753,588
Punta ArenasChile 7,0704,393
PingbianChina 15,2779,493
PeralesColombia 670417
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,002623
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,021634
PragueCzech Republic 9,1025,656
PedernalesDominican Republic 936582
PimentelDominican Republic 1,131703
PoloDominican Republic 964599
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,163723
PichilingueEcuador 1,356843
PortoviejoEcuador 1,390864
PuyoEcuador 1,357843
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0456,864
ParisFrance 8,2475,125
PerpignanFrance 8,2765,143
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,6619,111
Port-GentilGabon 9,3955,838
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,0051,246
PotsdamGermany 8,9935,588
PatrasGreece 9,9136,160
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3594,573
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1293,809
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,6451,022
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 946588
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,043648
PecsHungary 9,4605,879
PambanIndia 16,46110,229
PuneIndia 15,3599,544
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,86311,722
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,73711,643
PadovaItaly 8,9815,581
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9085,535
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1925,712
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1725,700
PantelleriaItaly 9,0925,650
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8645,508
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8405,493
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0575,628
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2025,718
PiacenzaItaly 8,8175,479
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8815,519
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0245,608
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1225,668
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3645,819
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0705,636
PrizziItaly 9,2075,721
PakseLaos 17,16910,669
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,20311,311
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8859,250
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8969,256
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7618,551
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6135,974
PatheinMyanmar 16,80610,443
PutaoMyanmar 15,7459,784
PyiMyanmar 16,60810,320
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4348,348
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3537,676
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4037,708
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 969602
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0965,652
PohangNorth Korea 14,2258,840
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,0878,754
PadidanPakistan 14,3078,890
PanjgurPakistan 13,9928,695
ParachinarPakistan 13,8928,633
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0588,736
PeshawarPakistan 13,9758,684
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3379,531
PilarParaguay 4,5482,826
PiscoPeru 2,6901,672
PiuraPeru 1,8291,137
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6561,650
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,27110,732
PoznanPoland 9,2475,746
PrzemyslPoland 9,7086,033
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3964,596
PortalegrePortugal 7,3944,595
Porto Portugal 7,3184,548
PavelecRussia 10,6276,604
PecoraRussia 10,7466,678
PermRussia 11,2486,989
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,2997,021
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9916,208
PjatigorskRussia 11,3667,063
PoronajskRussia 12,3857,696
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9256,789
Providenja BayRussia 9,3285,797
PskovRussia 9,8286,107
PodorSenegal 6,5634,078
PopradSlovakia 9,5475,932
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6757,255
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8737,378
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2675,137
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,59910,315
Port SudanSudan 11,9307,414
ParamariboSuriname 2,2971,427
PiteňSweden 9,2745,763
PalmyraSyria 11,4487,114
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7105,413
PhetchabunThailand 17,00310,566
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,95010,533
PhraeThailand 16,80210,441
PhuketThailand 17,86811,104
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,83811,085
Prachin BuriThailand 17,26910,731
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,48410,865
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,549962
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7984,846
PoltavaUkraine 10,5216,538
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,2143,240
PradoUruguay 5,4333,376
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,4963,415
Palestine, IlUsa 3,4082,118
Pana, IlUsa 3,4872,167
Paoli, InUsa 3,3412,076
Paris, IlUsa 3,5092,181
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,4522,766
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,5931,611
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,6562,894
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,4812,163
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,5872,229
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,8572,397
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,6693,523
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,5331,574
Peoria, IlUsa 3,6372,260
Perry, OkUsa 3,5722,219
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2732,034
Philo, OhUsa 3,3482,080
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5112,803
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,4602,771
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,1311,945
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,4212,747
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,2332,630
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3752,097
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4002,113
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5292,193
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,2422,014
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,0853,160
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,4212,747
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,6452,265
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9801,852
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,0703,772
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8941,798
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3972,111
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,0703,772
Portage, WiUsa 3,9502,454
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7262,315
Portland, OregonUsa 5,9233,681
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,9282,441
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1661,967
Priest River, IdUsa 5,6893,535
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0641,904
Princeton, InUsa 3,3072,055
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5012,176
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,2292,628
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,034643
PetaukeZambia 12,0847,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -