Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7378,536
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,8708,619
JuninArgentina 5,2353,253
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,6572,894
JacobinaBrazil 4,5602,834
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5102,803
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9053,048
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,4932,792
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,0153,116
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,7423,568
JiuquanChina 14,3978,946
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 950590
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,097682
JimaniDominican Republic 961597
JoensuuFinland 9,7336,048
JokioinenFinland 9,4775,889
JyvskylFinland 9,5475,933
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7654,204
JulianehbGreenland 6,0893,784
JagdalpurIndia 15,9129,888
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,47512,102
JerusalemIsrael 11,2907,016
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,090677
JosNigeria 9,2075,721
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0825,022
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0955,030
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,2238,838
JhelumPakistan 14,1928,819
JiwaniPakistan 13,9348,659
JuliacaPeru 2,9421,828
JakutskRussia 11,6657,249
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,4117,091
JenisejskRussia 12,2737,627
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,6617,868
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5937,825
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2215,108
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0487,486
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5637,807
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8807,382
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4904,654
JubaSudan 11,7697,314
JokkmokkSweden 9,1775,703
JönköpingSweden 9,0075,597
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0025,594
JendoubaTunisia 8,8155,478
JerbaTunisia 9,0225,607
JerseyUk 7,9214,922
JaltaUkraine 10,7056,652
Jackson, MsUsa 2,8541,773
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1041,929
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,3181,440
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,5832,227
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,3392,075
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2494,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -