Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1655,074
LuandaAngola 10,0506,245
LuenaAngola 10,8276,728
La PlataArgentina 5,3803,343
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,7782,347
La RiojaArgentina 4,5262,813
LaboulayeArgentina 5,1213,182
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,7624,202
Las LomitasArgentina 4,2312,629
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6099,078
LavertonAustralia 14,9819,309
LearmonthAustralia 18,35211,404
LongreachAustralia 15,5619,670
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5619,670
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9538,670
Low HeadAustralia 14,6659,113
LinzAustria 9,1215,668
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1375,057
LerwickUk 8,1365,056
La PazBolivia 3,1051,930
LavrasBrazil 4,8503,014
LencoisBrazil 4,5562,831
LinharesBrazil 5,1093,175
LondrinaBrazil 4,6002,859
LomBulgaria 9,8976,150
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6103,486
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,2612,648
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0064,353
Langara, BcCanada 6,9944,346
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,7782,969
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,5453,446
London, OnCanada 3,6642,277
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4994,039
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6093,486
Lytton, BcCanada 6,0973,789
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5414,064
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,5122,804
LanzhouChina 14,8399,221
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3319,527
Las GaviotasColombia 829515
LimonCosta Rica 823511
LarnacaCyprus 11,0366,858
LimassolCyprus 10,9936,831
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6397,233
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1576,933
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6505,375
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,128701
La VegaDominican Republic 1,112691
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,088676
LuperonDominican Republic 1,157719
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,235767
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,6621,033
LuxorEgypt 11,2817,010
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,583983
Laucala BayFiji 12,0477,486
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7156,037
Le MansFrance 8,0855,024
LilleFrance 8,3105,164
LyonFrance 8,4395,244
LambarnGabon 9,5575,939
LastourvilleGabon 9,8316,109
LibrevilleGabon 9,4445,869
LeipzigGermany 8,9585,566
LindenbergGermany 9,0675,634
LamiaGreece 9,9566,187
LarissaGreece 9,9366,175
LemnosGreece 10,1506,307
LimnosGreece 10,1626,315
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,6461,023
LabeGuinea 6,8894,281
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9465,559
La CeibaHonduras 1,362846
La MesaHonduras 1,455904
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3008,886
LudhianaIndia 14,5029,012
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1685,697
LatinaItaly 9,1095,661
LatronicoItaly 9,3915,835
LecceItaly 9,5665,944
LodwarKenya 12,2497,611
Luang PrabangLaos 16,63210,336
LiepajaLatvia 9,4375,865
LaukuvaLithuania 9,5315,923
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5315,301
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7496,058
LabuanMalaysia 17,89711,121
LuqaMalta 9,3305,797
Le LamentinMartinique 1,6421,020
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9702,467
LashioMyanmar 16,23110,086
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6547,863
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3797,692
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4037,708
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4037,708
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4037,708
LagosNigeria 8,6625,382
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6185,355
LillehammerNorway 8,7775,454
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,3488,916
La VictoriaParaguay 4,1142,556
LimaPeru 2,5041,556
LegaspiPhilippines 16,63910,340
LisbonPortugal 7,2394,498
LeninbadRussia 13,3438,291
LevsiRussia 11,4947,142
LungiSierra Leone 6,8264,242
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1755,701
LanzaroteSpain 6,7244,178
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8494,878
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7385,430
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7495,437
LatakiaSyria 11,1946,956
LampangThailand 16,77410,424
LoeiThailand 16,89810,500
Lop BuriThailand 17,17610,673
LomeTogo 8,4425,246
LeemingUk 8,0294,989
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1375,057
London, EnglandUk 8,0775,019
London-GatwickUk 8,0835,023
LynehamUk 7,9624,948
L’VovUkraine 9,7906,083
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2956,397
LozovajaUkraine 10,6706,630
LubnyUkraine 10,4036,464
LuckUkraine 9,8726,134
LuganskUkraine 10,8816,761
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,0132,494
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,7212,312
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,7801,727
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8541,773
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3081,434
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7652,339
Laketown, UtUsa 4,9193,057
Lamar, MoUsa 3,5752,222
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2732,034
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,8922,418
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,8242,998
Langdon, NdUsa 4,7662,962
Laramie, WyUsa 4,5232,811
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1431,953
Larned, KsUsa 3,8552,396
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,1092,553
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8983,044
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1781,975
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,7162,309
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6462,266
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,1272,564
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,5252,190
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,6662,278
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,4212,747
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1931,984
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,9151,812
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9681,844
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0811,915
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,5883,472
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7682,342
Lexington, MoUsa 3,6662,278
Lexington, VaUsa 3,0651,904
Libby, MtUsa 5,6193,492
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,9702,467
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1841,979
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,4912,791
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1881,981
Llano, TxUsa 3,3292,069
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,3342,693
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0493,138
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0673,148
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0753,154
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1622,586
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,8521,772
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2482,018
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8621,778
Loup City, NeUsa 4,1242,563
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7072,304
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,7192,311
Luling, TxUsa 3,1361,949
Lusk, WyUsa 4,5562,831
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0121,872
LivingstoneZambia 11,5487,176
LundaziZambia 12,2657,621
LusakaZambia 11,7987,331
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7957,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -