Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0344,992
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3165,168
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3195,169
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7245,421
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,3203,306
AzulArgentina 5,4993,417
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6259,710
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96510,542
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,56710,295
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,69710,376
AmberleyAustralia 14,6389,096
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,8547,366
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,0987,518
AimoresBrazil 5,0323,127
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8022,984
AltamiraBrazil 2,9941,861
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,8091,745
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,0383,131
ApodiBrazil 4,5442,824
AracajuBrazil 4,8713,027
AracuaiBrazil 4,7702,964
AragarcasBrazil 3,8932,419
AraxaBrazil 4,5762,844
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7432,947
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,0813,779
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,0553,762
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7054,788
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4762,782
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0344,993
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,5982,857
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,5152,806
AbecheChad 10,4066,466
AntofagastaChile 3,8102,367
AricaChile 3,2532,021
AltaiChina 13,3468,293
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,096681
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,023636
AraucaColombia 646402
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,142710
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,171728
AzuaDominican Republic 1,029639
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8416,737
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,1156,907
AswanEgypt 11,3497,053
AsyutEgypt 11,0756,882
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,595991
AsmaraEritrea 12,2497,612
AssabEritrea 12,7147,901
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4347,726
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7655,447
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3774,584
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,9599,917
AccraGhana 8,2975,156
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1916,333
AthensGreece 10,0876,268
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0976,274
AasiaatGreenland 6,6834,153
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7764,211
AputiteqGreenland 7,1134,420
AkureyriIceland 7,5024,662
AgraIndia 14,9529,292
AhmedabadIndia 14,9259,275
AkolaIndia 15,4329,590
AllahabadIndia 15,3249,523
AmritsarIndia 14,3738,931
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,29810,749
AbadanIran 12,4907,762
ArakIran 12,4167,716
AlbengaItaly 8,6965,404
AlgheroItaly 8,7345,427
AmendolaItaly 9,3415,804
AnconaItaly 9,1315,674
ArezzoItaly 8,9995,592
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8924,904
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9604,947
AbashiriJapan 12,7507,923
AburatsuJapan 14,5329,031
AikawaJapan 13,5848,441
AjiroJapan 13,7828,564
AkitaJapan 13,3368,287
AkuneJapan 14,5579,046
AomoriJapan 13,2078,207
AsahikawaJapan 12,8768,001
AsosanJapan 14,4338,969
AmmanJordan 11,3537,055
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4258,342
AinaziLatvia 9,6015,966
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8568,610
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1248,777
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,8378,598
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0078,704
AtarMauritania 6,7484,193
AgalegaMauritius 14,7849,187
AcapulcoMexico 2,7091,683
AayanbulagMongolia 13,6148,460
AltaiMongolia 13,6418,476
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,7068,517
AgadirMorocco 7,1234,426
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4595,256
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7857,945
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5547,801
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3667,684
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4527,738
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,105687
AgadezNiger 8,9885,585
AsuncionParaguay 4,4192,746
ArequipaPeru 3,0101,870
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,30010,129
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1064,416
AradRomania 9,6906,022
AjanRussia 11,9577,430
AldanRussia 12,1077,524
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3807,072
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,7907,326
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2867,635
AnadyrRussia 9,7396,052
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1486,306
ArmavirRussia 11,1846,950
AstrakhanRussia 11,5787,195
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9496,804
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3674,578
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8704,890
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9874,963
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8194,859
Abu HamedSudan 11,5427,172
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8337,353
AqiqSudan 12,0747,503
ArbaatSudan 11,8977,393
AromaSudan 11,9487,424
AtbaraSudan 11,6667,249
Abu KamalSyria 11,6747,254
AleppoSyria 11,2877,014
AranyaprathetThailand 17,32210,764
AtakpameTogo 8,4025,221
AdanaTurkey 11,0966,895
AfyonTurkey 10,6366,609
AnkaraTurkey 10,7846,701
AntalyaTurkey 10,7186,661
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,7987,953
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0304,990
AberporthUk 7,7964,844
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8354,869
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7016,650
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6056,590
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3628,303
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3468,293
ArtigasUruguay 4,9763,092
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9571,837
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,4612,772
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,0743,774
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4782,161
Ada, MnUsa 4,5392,821
Adrian, MiUsa 3,6042,240
Aiken, ScUsa 2,7011,678
Akron, OhUsa 3,4372,136
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,2662,651
Albany, GaUsa 2,5501,585
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5962,234
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,0732,531
Albion, NeUsa 4,1352,570
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1682,590
Aledo, IlUsa 3,7212,312
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,3112,679
Algona, IaUsa 4,0382,509
Alice, TxUsa 3,0521,896
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3582,087
Alliance, NeUsa 4,4042,736
Alma, MiUsa 3,7342,320
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,9252,439
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6572,272
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,8222,375
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5172,185
Amite, LaUsa 2,7351,700
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1605,071
Anderson, InUsa 3,4452,141
Anderson, ScUsa 2,8331,761
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5172,185
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,6042,240
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9394,312
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3611,467
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9621,219
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,8681,782
Ashland, WiUsa 4,3182,683
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,0393,753
Atchison, KsUsa 3,7732,345
Athens, GaUsa 2,7311,697
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7351,699
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2262,005
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4626,501
Auburn, NeUsa 3,8572,397
Augusta, GaUsa 2,6321,636
Augusta, MtUsa 5,3143,302
Aurora, IlUsa 3,7132,307
Austin, TxUsa 3,1841,978
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,8007,954
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4358,349
AcariguaVenezuela 695432
AdenYemen 12,9598,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -