Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,8598,612
GhazniAfghanistan 13,8138,584
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3905,214
General PicoArgentina 5,2783,280
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,1533,202
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0644,390
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5809,060
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71411,008
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,02510,580
GrazAustria 9,2325,737
GancaAzerbaijan 11,7867,324
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,8907,388
GomelBelarus 10,1766,324
GrodnoBelarus 9,6966,025
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8212,996
GoianiaBrazil 4,1762,595
GoiasBrazil 4,0502,517
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9173,055
GrajauBrazil 3,6912,294
GuairaBrazil 4,4812,785
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3622,711
GuaratingaBrazil 4,9783,093
GarouaCameroon 9,7016,029
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7002,921
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,3683,336
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,1593,827
Golden, BcCanada 5,8893,659
Goose, NfCanada 4,9543,078
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,9962,483
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2433,879
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,9712,468
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3022,673
GanzhouChina 15,8209,830
GuangzhouChina 16,14610,033
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,165724
GuayaquilEcuador 1,483922
GonderEthiopia 12,1847,571
GourdonFrance 8,1605,071
GrenobleFrance 8,5025,283
GeisenheimGermany 8,6545,378
GorlitzGermany 9,1375,678
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5494,691
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,6921,052
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9511,213
GoaIndia 15,5749,678
GuwahatiIndia 15,7189,767
GelaItaly 9,2875,771
GenoaItaly 8,7505,438
GhediItaly 8,8565,503
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4555,876
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2135,725
GrossetoItaly 8,9435,558
GrottaglieItaly 9,4995,903
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8225,482
GuidoniaItaly 9,0895,648
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6564,758
GifuJapan 13,8928,633
GaoMali 8,1485,063
GuamMariana Islands 14,8329,217
GuadalajaraMexico 3,1831,978
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,9911,859
GuaymasMexico 4,1682,590
GaluutMongolia 13,6468,480
GemertNetherlands 8,4925,277
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4967,765
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4627,744
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6967,890
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2867,635
GayaNiger 8,5845,334
GardermoenNorway 8,8135,476
GeiloNorway 8,6555,378
GdanskPoland 9,3295,797
GalatiRomania 10,2136,347
Gor’KijRussia 10,7566,684
GorznyjRussia 11,5997,207
GridinoRussia 9,8406,114
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4168,337
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,0735,017
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2675,137
GijonSpain 7,5924,718
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0566,870
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9267,411
GoteborgSweden 8,8805,518
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8725,513
GothenburgSweden 8,8805,518
GunnarnSweden 9,1065,658
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5305,301
GabesTunisia 8,9615,569
GafsaTunisia 8,8385,492
GiresunTurkey 11,1756,945
GoztepeTurkey 10,4506,494
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,5987,828
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,5827,818
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8744,893
GajvoronUkraine 10,2486,368
GeniceskUkraine 10,6836,639
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,8141,749
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5495,313
Galva, IlUsa 3,7002,299
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8991,801
Geneva, NeUsa 4,0492,516
Genoa, NeUsa 4,0492,516
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,1003,169
Glenville, WvUsa 3,2111,995
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6272,254
Golconda, NvUsa 5,2873,285
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7841,730
Goodland, KsUsa 4,1272,565
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,1582,584
Grafton, NdUsa 4,6322,879
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,7641,718
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,0612,524
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,5642,836
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,7352,321
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,7853,595
Gravette, ArUsa 3,4592,150
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,3093,299
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,9742,470
Greenfield, InUsa 3,4452,141
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,8141,749
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,8871,794
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1341,948
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9661,843
Greenville, OhUsa 3,4172,123
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4252,129
Greenville, TxUsa 3,2852,041
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,8021,741
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,7261,694
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,5842,227
Groton, CtUsa 3,4152,122
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9464,938
GuanareVenezuela 654406
GuasdualitoVenezuela 630391
GuiriaVenezuela 1,443897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -