Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6038,453
ChlefAlgeria 8,1495,064
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6225,358
CeresArgentina 4,7142,930
ChamicalArgentina 4,6452,886
ChepesArgentina 4,7422,947
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,3043,917
ConcordiaArgentina 5,0033,109
CórdobaArgentina 4,7982,982
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,8082,988
CorrientesArgentina 4,5852,849
CairnsAustralia 15,5089,637
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7299,153
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14011,272
CedunaAustralia 16,17010,048
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2929,503
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0039,945
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1689,426
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7949,814
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5379,034
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,52010,266
ChittagongBangladesh 16,11610,015
CharnocksBarbados 1,7691,099
CotonouBenin 8,5625,321
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,1253,184
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,2063,235
CabroboBrazil 4,5262,812
CaceresBrazil 3,5402,200
CaetiteBrazil 4,5372,819
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8072,987
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,1272,565
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,5872,850
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,9243,060
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3472,701
CanavieirasBrazil 4,9643,085
CaparaoBrazil 5,0393,132
CapinopolisBrazil 4,3122,680
CaratingaBrazil 4,9663,086
CaravelasBrazil 5,0683,149
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,4312,754
CarolinaBrazil 3,6812,288
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,7972,981
CataguasesBrazil 5,0373,130
CatalaoBrazil 4,3922,729
CatanduvaBrazil 4,5552,830
CaxiasBrazil 3,9482,453
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,1203,181
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7872,975
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,0083,112
ChapecoBrazil 4,8533,016
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,2802,038
CipoBrazil 4,7392,945
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,5712,219
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,8082,988
CordeiroBrazil 5,1103,176
CorrentinaBrazil 4,3112,679
CorumbaBrazil 3,8322,381
CoximBrazil 3,9432,450
CrateusBrazil 4,2312,630
CuiabaBrazil 3,5952,234
CuritibaBrazil 4,8983,044
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,7123,549
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8594,262
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,3153,924
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3393,939
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4834,029
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6513,512
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4654,639
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5584,075
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7734,209
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0833,159
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,8023,605
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3742,718
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2612,648
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1492,578
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1542,581
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3443,942
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1732,593
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0033,730
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8343,004
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8993,045
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5923,475
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3064,540
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6944,160
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,7673,583
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,2732,655
Comox, BcCanada 6,2803,902
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6724,146
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0083,733
Coronation, AbCanada 5,6453,508
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,7113,549
ChicoChile 6,3533,948
ChillanChile 5,2433,258
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,2583,267
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2462,639
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,2373,875
Curico-General FreireChile 5,0703,151
ChangchunChina 13,6188,463
ChangduChina 15,3249,523
ChangshaChina 15,6199,706
ChengduChina 15,4399,594
ChongqingChina 15,5679,674
Camilo DazaColombia 432269
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2035,719
CamagueyCuba 1,244773
CasablancaCuba 1,589988
ChebCzech Republic 8,9705,574
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9285,548
CabreraDominican Republic 1,187737
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,073667
CotuiDominican Republic 1,124699
CanarEcuador 1,495929
CairoEgypt 11,0106,842
CaenFrance 8,0465,000
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1935,091
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6251,631
CocobeachGabon 9,4535,874
CologneGermany 8,5825,333
ChiosGreece 10,2846,390
CorfuGreece 9,7286,045
ConakryGuinea 6,7684,206
CatacamasHonduras 1,233766
CholutecaHonduras 1,305811
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,27410,113
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8129,826
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8129,826
ChahbaharIran 13,8228,589
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5384,684
ClonesIreland 7,6644,762
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5844,713
CorkIreland 7,5284,678
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5264,677
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8115,475
CameriItaly 8,7305,425
CampobassoItaly 9,2535,750
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8605,506
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8515,500
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7555,441
Cape MeleItaly 8,7005,407
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3305,798
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3545,813
CerviaItaly 9,0265,609
CiampinoItaly 9,0795,642
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9005,531
Cisa PassItaly 8,8365,491
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0155,602
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9885,585
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3735,824
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5005,904
ChibaJapan 13,6758,498
ChichibuJapan 13,7068,517
ChichijimaJapan 14,1888,816
ChoshiJapan 13,6178,462
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2697,003
ChilekaMalawi 12,4937,764
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3327,664
ChitipaMalawi 12,2367,604
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7672,341
ComitanMexico 1,9071,185
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4078,953
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,4318,346
ChoirMongolia 13,6778,499
CasablancaMorocco 7,3214,550
ChindeMozambique 12,6767,877
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,02110,577
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6567,864
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6857,882
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5697,811
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5927,825
CondegaNicaragua 1,227763
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,48210,864
ChejuNorth Korea 14,5989,072
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,1198,774
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,2718,868
ChhorPakistan 14,5289,028
ChitralPakistan 13,8328,596
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,5972,857
ConcepcionParaguay 4,2512,642
CajamarcaPeru 1,9821,232
ChachapoyasPeru 1,8691,162
ChiclayoPeru 1,9751,227
ChimbotePeru 2,2031,369
CuzcoPeru 2,6961,675
CzestochowaPoland 9,4295,859
CoimbraPortugal 7,3224,550
CalafatRomania 9,8686,132
CeahlauRomania 10,0116,221
ClujRomania 9,8436,117
ConstantaRomania 10,3016,401
CraiovaRomania 9,9316,171
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,2126,346
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,9066,777
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,3166,410
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,4795,890
Cape UelenRussia 9,1395,679
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7427,918
CaraRussia 12,4207,718
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0806,885
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,0216,227
ChitaRussia 13,0178,089
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,0088,084
CokurdahRussia 10,4296,480
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,3037,645
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0316,855
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,7728,558
CaceresSpain 7,4894,654
CadizSpain 7,4674,640
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6934,780
CordobaSpain 7,6044,725
ColomboSri Lanka 16,67610,363
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,08310,615
ChanthaburiThailand 17,43810,836
Chiang MaiThailand 16,71010,384
Chiang RaiThailand 16,59610,313
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,34010,775
ChumphonThailand 17,61310,945
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2526,371
CorumTurkey 10,9246,788
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0738,124
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3458,293
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8644,887
CernovcyUkraine 9,9686,194
ChernigovUkraine 10,2306,357
CarrascoUruguay 5,4383,379
ColoniaUruguay 5,3323,314
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,410876
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,2542,022
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1751,973
Camden, ScUsa 2,6781,664
Canton, NyUsa 3,8422,388
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,1742,594
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7601,715
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1112,555
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,5072,180
Casper, WyUsa 4,6892,914
Centralia, WaUsa 6,0193,741
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2862,042
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,8631,779
Charles City, IaUsa 3,9962,483
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,5311,573
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,5381,577
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1631,965
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,8081,745
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0921,921
Chaska, MnUsa 4,1922,605
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9041,805
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8492,392
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7412,325
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7321,698
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,1192,560
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,4572,770
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,6832,289
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,7082,304
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,6223,493
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4562,148
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,5312,816
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,3072,055
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,3142,059
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3242,065
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,8972,422
Clark, SdUsa 4,4012,735
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0561,899
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1691,969
Clayton, NmUsa 4,0082,491
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4992,174
Clinton, IaUsa 3,7822,350
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8785,517
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,6282,255
College Park, MdUsa 3,1761,973
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,2822,661
Columbia, MoUsa 3,5642,214
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6751,662
Columbus, GaUsa 3,3652,091
Columbus, InUsa 3,3412,076
Columbus, KsUsa 3,5402,200
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3652,091
Conception, MoUsa 3,8062,365
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,9062,427
Conway, ArUsa 3,2001,989
Conway, ScUsa 2,6431,642
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6202,249
Corning, ArUsa 3,2422,014
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7382,323
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9981,863
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,2282,006
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5752,222
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,9213,679
Covington, LaUsa 2,7301,697
Covington, TnUsa 3,1941,985
Crete, NeUsa 3,9972,483
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,9473,074
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5487,797
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5487,797
CaracasVenezuela 944587
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,338831
CoroVenezuela 646401
ChipataZambia 12,2157,590
ChomaZambia 11,6677,250
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2857,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -