Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,2874,528
UaupesBrazil 1,478919
UbatubaBrazil 5,0183,118
UberabaBrazil 4,5182,807
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1103,797
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7488,543
UpernavikGreenland 7,0494,381
UummannaqGreenland 6,8914,282
UdineItaly 9,0775,641
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1715,699
UenoJapan 13,9828,689
UnzendakeJapan 14,4899,004
UrakawaJapan 12,9838,068
UshibukaJapan 14,5519,042
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,6128,459
UwajimaJapan 14,3218,899
UkmergeLithuania 9,6956,024
UtenaLithuania 9,7386,051
UlaangomMongolia 13,2088,207
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,5218,402
UlgiiMongolia 13,2608,240
UliastaiMongolia 13,5008,389
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2858,256
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,5638,428
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,0178,710
UfaRussia 11,4687,126
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,1356,298
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,0838,130
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9186,784
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,9008,017
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5536,558
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8846,764
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7057,274
Ust-OlojRussia 10,3806,450
Umm BeninSudan 11,8047,335
UmeňSweden 9,2485,747
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,15710,662
Udon ThaniThailand 16,91510,511
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,85610,475
UrfaTurkey 11,3757,068
UsakTurkey 10,5456,553
Uman’Ukraine 10,2606,375
UzgorodUkraine 9,7016,028
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,3012,051
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,4752,160
Urbana, IlUsa 3,5092,181
Urbana, OhUsa 3,3962,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -