Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8839,248
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,15911,906
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5869,064
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0629,360
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57210,920
WoomeraAustralia 15,9699,923
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39610,810
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7862,974
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,7012,300
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0344,371
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3734,582
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,8512,393
Windsor, OnCanada 3,6122,245
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,8212,996
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,2753,278
WillemstadCuraçao 740460
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6685,387
WajimaJapan 13,7148,522
WakamatsuJapan 13,5328,409
WakayamaJapan 14,0858,753
WakkanaiJapan 12,7747,938
WajirKenya 12,7647,932
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4526,495
WindhoekNamibia 10,7176,659
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2347,602
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2427,607
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3097,649
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3477,673
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3847,695
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5687,810
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2797,630
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2837,633
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4507,737
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4047,708
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4167,715
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3787,692
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4197,717
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4657,746
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6247,845
WintonNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4837,757
WarsawPoland 9,5285,921
WroclawPoland 9,2735,762
WonsanSouth Korea 14,0078,704
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7167,281
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2747,006
WauSudan 11,3157,031
WaddingtonUk 8,0815,022
Waco, TxUsa 3,2432,016
Wake IslandUsa 12,4417,731
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,9962,483
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,0852,538
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,8101,746
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,6543,514
Walnut, IlUsa 3,7822,350
Warren, OhUsa 3,4392,137
Warren, PaUsa 3,5252,190
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,5272,192
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1621,965
Washington, IaUsa 3,7622,338
Washington, InUsa 3,3732,096
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0051,867
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7312,318
Watertown, SdUsa 4,3552,706
Watertown, WiUsa 3,8482,391
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,5592,212
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2602,026
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,4141,500
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,7681,720
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,0091,870
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,3692,094
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,3682,093
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3302,069
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2862,042
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8681,161
West Point, GaUsa 2,6891,671
West Point, NyUsa 3,4002,113
White Hall, IlUsa 3,4852,165
Whitestown, InUsa 3,4452,141
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,5072,179
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,7342,320
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,8103,610
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4342,134
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,9561,837
Williamson, WvUsa 3,1311,946
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,4282,130
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,9463,074
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2862,042
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2482,018
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6591,652
Windsor, IlUsa 3,4452,141
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1871,980
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,1172,559
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,3413,319
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,4212,747
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,6781,664
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4872,788
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,7861,731
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1751,973
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4342,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -