Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9925,588
In SalahAlgeria 8,3025,159
InnsbruckAustria 8,9215,544
IbiriteBrazil 4,8313,002
IguatuBrazil 4,4242,749
IlheusBrazil 4,9013,045
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5752,222
IndaialBrazil 5,0303,126
IpameriBrazil 4,3402,697
IraiBrazil 4,8262,999
IreceBrazil 4,4362,757
ItaberabaBrazil 4,6422,885
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4201,504
ItaitubaBrazil 2,7121,685
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,7722,965
ItaperunaBrazil 5,0873,161
ItapevaBrazil 4,7962,981
ItirucuBrazil 4,7352,942
ItuacuBrazil 4,6402,883
IvinhemaBrazil 4,3372,695
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5834,712
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3443,321
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6524,755
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9523,699
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7514,817
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4962,172
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,5563,453
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4684,641
ImbertDominican Republic 1,160721
IzobambaEcuador 1,249776
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0706,879
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,522946
IoanninaGreece 9,8016,091
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7664,204
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6204,735
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,1829,434
IranshahrIran 13,7078,518
IstranaItaly 8,9955,590
IidaJapan 13,8208,588
IizukaJapan 14,3828,937
IrakoJapan 13,9388,661
IriomotejimaJapan 15,6089,699
IrozakiJapan 13,8348,597
IshigakijimaJapan 15,5969,692
IshinomakiJapan 13,3738,310
IwamizawaJapan 12,9528,049
IzuharaJapan 14,4028,949
IrbidJordan 11,3197,034
IfraneMorocco 7,5534,693
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8427,980
IlorinNigeria 8,7645,446
InchonNorth Korea 14,2088,829
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8515,500
IslamabadPakistan 14,0978,760
IquitosPeru 1,602995
IloiloPhilippines 16,92910,520
IasiRomania 10,1296,294
IcaRussia 11,2877,014
IlirnejRussia 10,0246,229
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3877,697
IrkutskRussia 13,0418,104
Ivdel’Russia 11,2136,968
IbizaSpain 8,1515,065
IspartaTurkey 10,6726,632
IstanbulTurkey 10,4436,489
IzmirTurkey 10,3676,442
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8446,117
IzmailUkraine 10,2786,387
Imperial, NeUsa 4,2742,656
Independence, KsUsa 3,5962,235
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7332,320
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,4252,128
Indianola, IaUsa 3,8502,392
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,5532,829
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1701,349
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,9602,461
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,1272,564
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5592,211
IsokaZambia 12,1737,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -