Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafael Nunez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafael Nunez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafael Nunez with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6498,482
FarahAfghanistan 13,4718,371
FormosaArgentina 4,4832,786
ForrestAustralia 16,68610,369
FrancistownBotswana 11,7637,310
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0293,125
FloraniaBrazil 4,6642,898
FlorestaBrazil 4,6052,862
FlorianoBrazil 4,0762,533
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,1303,188
FormosaBrazil 4,2402,635
FortalezaBrazil 4,3822,723
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,6002,858
FrancaBrazil 4,6172,869
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,4453,383
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1463,819
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9833,718
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6594,138
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,6093,486
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7844,216
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2793,902
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4063,981
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3263,931
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0352,508
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0302,505
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9523,699
FayaChad 10,1376,299
FamagustaCyprus 11,0546,869
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6705,387
FarafraEgypt 10,7876,703
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9406,177
FichtelbergGermany 9,0065,597
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7035,408
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8256,105
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1013,791
FaranahGuinea 7,0744,396
FalconaraItaly 9,1195,666
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9445,558
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3295,797
FonniItaly 8,8195,480
FrontoneItaly 9,0695,636
FrosinoneItaly 9,1405,680
FukauraJapan 13,2688,245
FukueJapan 14,5669,051
FukuiJapan 13,8678,617
FukuokaJapan 14,4058,951
FukushimaJapan 13,4778,375
FukuyamaJapan 14,1738,807
FushikiJapan 13,7568,548
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3538,298
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,7928,571
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7578,548
FunchalMadeira 6,4564,012
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,6351,016
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5724,705
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6395,368
FaroPortugal 7,3234,550
FerganaRussia 13,4378,350
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8264,242
FalunSweden 9,0595,629
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1955,092
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7716,693
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1275,050
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,9312,443
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,7622,338
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,1322,568
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,5222,810
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8782,410
Farmington, MnUsa 4,1892,603
Farmington, MoUsa 3,3872,105
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,4572,770
Fayette, IaUsa 3,9562,458
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,3972,111
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,7531,711
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2751,414
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3311,448
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,8293,001
Findlay, OhUsa 3,4942,171
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5702,840
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,7032,301
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,9092,429
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,4332,754
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,0382,509
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,3262,688
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9221,195
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,6282,254
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3602,088
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,5272,192
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,3282,068
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5642,214
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2061,992
Franklin, LaUsa 2,7641,718
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4252,129
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0671,906
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3013,294
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,4912,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -